ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM TANA - IMO 9010797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gabriel Bedo [View profile]Title:GASCHEM TANAAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9010797Hits:576
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Houston 4 Jan '10.
Type of ship: Tankship
IMO Number: 9010797 Flag: Germany
MMSI Number: 211717000 Length: 126.0m
Callsign: DNBT Beam: 16.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Globe Tanya
IMO:9010797
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373971000
Callsign:3FYQ
Former name(s):
- Gaschem Tana (Until 2012 Sep 23)
- Chemgas Tana (Until 2004 Mar 03)
- Tana (Until 2004 Mar 02)
- Igloo Tana (Until 1999 Dec 21)
- Northern Bliss (Until 1992 Oct 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,082 tons
Summer DWT:9,436 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM TANA
© Marius Esman
GASCHEM TANA
© Marius Esman
GASCHEM TANA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!