ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM TANA - IMO 9010797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gabriel Bedo [View profile]Title:GASCHEM TANAAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9010797Hits:836
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Houston 4 Jan '10.
Type of ship: Tankship
IMO Number: 9010797 Flag: Germany
MMSI Number: 211717000 Length: 126.0m
Callsign: DNBT Beam: 16.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Globe Tanya
IMO:9010797
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373971000
Callsign:3FYQ
Former name(s):
- Gaschem Tana (Until 2012 Sep 23)
- Chemgas Tana (Until 2004 Mar 03)
- Tana (Until 2004 Mar 02)
- Igloo Tana (Until 1999 Dec 21)
- Northern Bliss (Until 1992 Oct 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,082 tons
Summer DWT:9,436 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°23’45.5” N, 72°10’55.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Alang India
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
19:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 19:00:23 UTCAlang India
2017 December 19th, 08:00:03 UTCSingapore
2014 May 5th, 10:00:37 UTCArm Guards Onb0ard
2014 February 17th, 19:00:22 UTCOpl Anchor Sharjah
2013 December 20th, 14:00:38 UTCSingapore
2013 December 6th, 15:00:48 UTCNantong
2013 November 10th, 20:00:21 UTCZhapu
2013 October 21st, 11:00:18 UTCFujairah
2013 September 18th, 04:00:15 UTCDmc Drydock
2013 April 4th, 06:00:30 UTCPort Rashid
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM TANA
© Marius Esman
GASCHEM TANA
© Marius Esman
GASCHEM TANA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!