ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL ITALY - IMO 9252266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:APL ITALYAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9252266Hits:1,017
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Liberia flagged APL Italy departs the Norfolk, Virginia area for sea early in the morning of August 6, 2009. Built in 2002, 50,243 GRT, 282m long, 32m wide. Former names: Hansa Voyager, HS Voyager and MSC Arizona. A nice site on a dark, cloudy and rainy August morning. Photo from the Chesapeake Bay Bridge Tunnel Highway 4 miles off Virginia Beach, Virginia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Beethoven
IMO:9252266
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229328000
Callsign:9HA3237
Former name(s):
- Apl Italy (Until 2009 Dec 28)
- Msc Arizona (Until 2005 Mar)
- Hs Voyager (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,243 tons
Summer DWT:58,213 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HS BEETHOVEN
© Viktor
HS BEETHOVEN
© Viktor
HS BEETHOVEN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!