ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN VOYAGER - IMO 8309737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:PAN VOYAGERAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8309737Hits:926
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
January 3, 2010 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : DSDC7
MMSI : 440089000
Gross tonnage : 17106
DWT : 29433
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Korea (Republic of)
Ship manager STX PAN OCEAN CO LTD, Seoul, South Korea
Registered owner STX PAN OCEAN CO LTD, Seoul, South Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Kate
IMO:8309737
Former name(s):
- Pan Voyager (Until 2011 Apr)
- Trudy (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,106 tons
Summer DWT:29,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAN VOYAGER
© Marc Piché
KATE
© Viktor
KATE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!