ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trabunker - IMO 6915635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TrabunkerAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:6915635Hits:890
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Greek tanker Trabunker, bt. 1969m gt, 1141, at Piraeus on 10.5.2009
ex Melina, 2005
ex Valio, 2001
ex Macoil, 1991
ex Blackfoot, 1989
ex Victoriasand, 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Trabunker
IMO:6915635
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371612000
Callsign:HO4200
Former name(s):
- Melina (Until 2005 Oct)
- Valio (Until 2001 Jul)
- Macoil (Until 1991)
- Blackfoot (Until 1989)
- Victoriasand (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,306 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACKFOOT
© pieter melissen
Trabunker
© Dennis Mortimer
Trabunker
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!