ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANESSA A - IMO 8400244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:VANESSA AAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8400244Hits:1,454
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vanessa A
Built: 1986 Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano.
Loa. 168,31 m. Br. 26,01 m.
16608 Gt., 27586 Dwt.
7500 Bhp. B&W 6L50MCE.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. First Lady (91), Vilos (91), Baltic Bulker (00), Kavo Alexandros II (09).
26/09-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Gold
IMO:8400244
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000099
Callsign:S2AC
Former name(s):
- Vanessa A (Until 2011 Jun)
- Kavo Alexandros Ii (Until 2009 Mar)
- Baltic Bulker (Until 2000 Jan)
- Vilos (Until 1991 Nov)
- First Lady (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,608 tons
Summer DWT:27,586 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crystal Gold
© Vladimir Knyaz
Crystal Gold
© Vladimir Knyaz
Crystal Gold
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!