ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALMON - IMO 8700541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Prieschka Beentjes [View profile]Title:SALMONAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8700541Hits:526
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IJmuiden The Netherlands 03-01-2010
Call Sign : PHHI
MMSI : 244421000
Gross tonnage : 1605
DWT : 1294
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Caspian Gold
IMO:8700541
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357240
Callsign:V3ME8
Former name(s):
- Salmon (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,605 tons
Summer DWT:1,294 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALMON
© Sierras
SALMON
© Gerolf Drebes
SALMON
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!