ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR HUMBRIA - IMO 7430723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:david wilson [View profile]Title:TOR HUMBRIAAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7430723Hits:1,252
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
NAME TOR HUMBRIA
IMO 7430723
CALL SIGHN LAWO5
GROSS TONNAGE 20165
BUILT 1978
FLAG NORWAY
LOCATION SPURN POINT RIVER HUMBER
DATE 29 AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Humbria
IMO:7430723
Former name(s):
- Tor Humbria (Until 2010 Jun)
- Borac (Until 1999 Jan)
- Finneagle (Until 1987)
- Abuja Express (Until 1983)
- Emirates Express (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,165 tons
Summer DWT:14,763 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emirates Express
© simonwp
Tor Humbria
© simonwp
TOR HUMBRIA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!