ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K.I. Galczynski - IMO 6415178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:K.I. GalczynskiAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:6415178Hits:1,271
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1967/01/22
built 1964 by A. Warskiego, Szczecin; gt: 5584; dwt: 8418; loa: 145,7 m; owner: Polskie Linie Oceaniczne, Gdynia; flag: POL; further names: "Super Stars", "Mermaid I", "Mermaid-I"
BU Gadani 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Mermaid 1
IMO:6415178
Former name(s):
- Super Stars (Until 1992 Sep)
- K.i.galczynski (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,584 tons
Summer DWT:8,553 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
K.I. GALCZYNSKI
© Malcolm Cranfield
K.I. Galczynski
© polyrus
K.I. GALCZYNSKI
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!