ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kassos - IMO 5122114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:KassosAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:5122114Hits:1,729
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1966/11/23
built 1956 as "Aase Thorden" by Uddevallavarvet, Uddevalla; gt: 3401; dwt: 3500; loa: 123,8 m; owner: Criomar, Inc., Monrovia; flag: LBR; ex "Frubel Julia"
BU Eleusis 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Kassos
IMO:5122114
Former name(s):
- Frubel Julia (Until 1966)
- Aase Thorden (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,104 tons
Summer DWT:3,556 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KASSOS
© Malcolm Cranfield
Frubel Julia
© Robbie Cox
Frubel Julia
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 06, 2010 08:34 (8 years ago)
Hallo Michael,
schönes Schiff, schaut aber eher nach einem Reefer aus, alle die Frubel Schiffe waren in meinen Erinnerungen Reefer und in Seaweb ist dei Kassos auch noch als Reefer geführt.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!