ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSAKANA - IMO 9253870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:OSAKANAAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9253870Hits:2,410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9253870
Name of ship : OSAKANA
Call Sign : 9VAR9
MMSI : 563464000
Gross tonnage : 36324
DWT : 50470
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Singapore
Location: Store Belt / Denmark
Date: 20 August 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Osakana
IMO:9253870
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102349
Callsign:2HBU5
Former name(s):
- Star Osakana (Until 2009 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:38,910 tons
Summer DWT:50,470 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°34’40.63” N, 120°37’17.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 42° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Br Pcl
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
00:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 00:00:36 UTCBr Pcl
2018 August 20th, 15:00:06 UTCItaguai
2018 July 31st, 04:30:59 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 27th, 03:30:55 UTCNl Vli
2018 July 25th, 09:00:58 UTCBe Zee
2018 July 5th, 09:30:23 UTCPortocel
2018 June 5th, 09:30:44 UTCPortbury
2018 May 25th, 18:00:10 UTCNlvli
2018 May 20th, 22:00:34 UTCAntwerp Be
2018 March 22nd, 14:30:25 UTCXingang
More Of This Ship
OSAKANA
© erwin willemse
OSAKANA
© erwin willemse
OSAKANA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!