ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Advance PW457 - IMO 8205814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peppie [View profile]Title:Advance PW457Added:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8205814Hits:1,037
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
leaving for another trip
Vessel Identification
Name:Glomar Advance
IMO:8205814
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370048000
Callsign:HO5178
Former name(s):
- Advance (Until 2008 Apr)
- Annetje (Until 1997 May)
- Noorderlicht (Until 1997 Apr)
- Maartje (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:525 tons
Length:42 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Union Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°17’29.24” N, 2°26’40.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 209° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Ensco 122 Guard
Arrival:22nd May 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 08:00:55 UTCDen Helder
2018 April 8th, 17:00:54 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 8th, 17:00:53 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 28th, 09:00:03 UTCDen Helder
2018 March 11th, 23:00:48 UTCL11-b
2018 February 28th, 08:00:31 UTCMerkur Owf Guard
2018 February 26th, 09:00:03 UTCDen Helder
2018 January 19th, 01:30:01 UTCEnsco 122
2018 January 7th, 22:00:06 UTCDen Helder
2017 December 10th, 17:00:19 UTCEnsco 122
More Of This Ship
Glomar Advance
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GLOMAR ADVANCE
© erwin willemse
Glomar Advance
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 30, 2008 17:04 (10 years ago)
Hi Peppie

Some information to go with your photograph:

Steel built Beamer, launched in the Netherlands during 1983. Registered in Padstow (United Kingdom) but Dutch based.
Measurements in metres are 42 length and 9 beam. Registered tonnages are 143 net and 472 gross.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Guest on Dec 31, 2007 13:23 (10 years ago)
Hi Peppie

Just to let you know that I have amended the the title of your photograph. Guidance on what should go into the Title Box can be found at FAQ http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/xoopsfaq/index.php?cat_id=15#q21

Regards

Steve Ellwood (Admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!