ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYRAS - IMO 8817382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:MYRASAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8817382Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 05-01-2010
Callsign LCFO
Owner Ono Shipping AS
Manager Frakt AS
Build 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Sund
IMO:8817382
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231103000
Callsign:OZ2146
Former name(s):
- Myras (Until 2013 Jun)
- Maple (Until 2008 Apr)
- Westerborg (Until 2006 Jan)
- Bothniaborg (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°49’14.09” N, 71°11’55.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 76° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Quebec
Arrival:14th May 2018
23:30:55 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 23rd, 13:30:31 UTCQuebec
2018 May 14th, 23:30:55 UTCQuebec
2018 May 9th, 20:30:04 UTCCornerbrook
2015 December 7th, 10:00:43 UTCHarbour Grace
2014 July 9th, 12:00:36 UTCHafnarfjodur Isl
2014 July 1st, 11:34:54 UTCBay Robert
2014 March 16th, 20:29:21 UTCSzczecin Poland
2012 November 5th, 01:00:30 UTCAkureyri
2012 October 29th, 09:30:58 UTCNuuk
More Of This Ship
MYRAS
© har
MYRAS
© har
HAV Sund
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!