ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Epsom - IMO 9191785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:EpsomAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9191785Hits:501
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Epsom. Built 1998.
Porsgrund 2010-01-05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic St.john
IMO:9191785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354133000
Callsign:3FVE8
Former name(s):
- Epsom (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,490 tons
Summer DWT:5,214 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°10’39.88” N, 119°7’46.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 139° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Dongying/china
Arrival:8th May 2018
02:30:38 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 02:30:38 UTCDongying/china
More Of This Ship
EPIC ST. JOHN
© Wil Weijsters
Epic St John
© Wil Weijsters
EPIC ST. JOHN
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!