ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Loch Alyn - IMO 9296224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:Loch AlynAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9296224Hits:773
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The Loch Alyn under flag chinese departing of Baie des Ha Ha under the rain. 30 august 2005

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Deccan Pride
IMO:9296224
Flag:India
MMSI:419000967
Callsign:AWJJ
Former name(s):
- Loch Alyn (Until 2012 Oct)
- Ikan Belanak (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,877 tons
Summer DWT:75,744 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Deccan Pride
© Vladimir Knyaz
Deccan Pride
© Vladimir Knyaz
Deccan Pride
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
esima001 on Aug 31, 2005 01:55 (11 years ago)
Très bonne photo Michel. Merci de l'avoir posté. Pour votre information, les prochains navire prévue a Port-Alfred sont le Spring Drake devant arrivé le 1 septembre vers 3-4h du matin, ensuite le Miho Pracat est attendu le 5 septembre vers 1h 2h du matin. Pour le remorqueur Alexis Simard, seulement l'inspection et l'application d'une nouvelle peinture est prévue. Aussi s'ajoute quelque travaux traditionnelle comme le changement des anodes, vérification des valves de coques un paquet de petit truc du genre.

Merci encore pour la photo

Alex
Lanaud on Aug 31, 2005 00:58 (11 years ago)
Nice view Michell
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!