ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTEN ELINA - IMO 8015879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:CARTEN ELINAAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8015879Hits:562
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Carten Elina ex Lysholmen.
Built 1981.
Leaving Porsgrund 2010-01-05,
Vessel Identification
Name:Scan Fjord
IMO:8015879
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314318000
Callsign:8PWR
Former name(s):
- Carten Elina (Until 2011 May)
- Lysholmen (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:3,319 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’0.46” N, 6°49’4.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Eemshaven
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 15:00:48 UTCEemshaven
2018 August 14th, 21:00:37 UTCFagerstrand
2018 August 14th, 09:00:01 UTCHeroya
2018 August 12th, 11:30:01 UTCAukra
2018 August 8th, 18:00:33 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 7th, 23:00:16 UTCRodskjaer
2018 August 6th, 23:00:35 UTCAlta
2018 August 5th, 04:00:12 UTCHarstad
2018 August 4th, 00:30:21 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:37 UTCTrondheim
More Of This Ship
SCAN FJORD
© Geir Vinnes
SCAN FJORD
© Frank Schlünsen
SCAN FJORD
© Frank Schlünsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!