ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABDULAZIZ ARAB - IMO 7923548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:ABDULAZIZ ARABAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:7923548Hits:924
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 5th of January 2010
GT 17.109 tons
DWT 24.425 tons
BUILD 1982
BUILDER ULJANIK SHIPBUILDING INDUSTRIES PULA - CROATIA
FLAG SAUDI ARABIA
SPEED 15,0 knots
BREADTH EXTREME 22,92 m
DEPTH 14,15 m
DRAUGHT 10,25 m
LENGTH OVERALL 193,15 m


Vessel Identification
Name:Abdulaziz Arab
IMO:7923548
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Express (Until 2009 Aug)
- Veruda (Until 2004 Dec)
- California Current (Until 1998 Jun)
- Veruda (Until 1994 Jun)
- Golfo Di Venezia (Until 1992 Jan)
- Gacka (Until 1991 Apr)
- Konkar Triaina (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,109 tons
Summer DWT:24,113 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC EXPRESS
© SteamerKiel
VERUDA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ABDULAZIZ ARAB
© ft011291@PLANET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!