ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NIMES - IMO 9434931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAERSK NIMESAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9434931Hits:700
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : VRFO7
MMSI : 477559200
Gross tonnage : 26836
DWT : 33448
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Maasvlakte
05-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nimes
IMO:9434931
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477559200
Callsign:VRFO7
Former name(s):
- Poseidon Goal (Until 2009 Sep)
- 2050 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2007 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:33,447 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°22’10.86” N, 31°1’18.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 243° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:28th May 2018
03:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 00:20:57 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 May 28th, 04:00:13 UTCCartagena
2018 May 15th, 05:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 14th, 21:55:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 06:30:13 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 6th, 12:00:11 UTCRuplp
2018 May 6th, 12:00:06 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 2nd, 02:30:10 UTCDebrv
2018 April 28th, 03:00:10 UTCDeham
2018 April 27th, 01:15:09 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NIMES
© jens smit
MAERSK NIMES
© Poul Erik Olsen
MAERSK NIMES
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!