ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Miro D - IMO 9243382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Miro DAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9243382Hits:524
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Miro D
Built-2002 at Cant Nav de Poli SpA Pellestrina Grt-11191
Owner-MIRO SHIPPING BV
Imo-9243382 Flag-Netherlands Call-PBSG
Arriving Amsterdam 8 Juni 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Miro D
IMO:9243382
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229535000
Callsign:9HA3388
Former name(s):
- Jo Miro D (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°55’53.39” N, 91°25’28.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 239° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Es Huv
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
14:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 12:00:07 UTCMe Coa
2018 April 19th, 14:00:55 UTCEs Huv
2018 April 12th, 02:00:33 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 12th, 02:00:33 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 5th, 18:00:04 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 30th, 20:00:16 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 31st, 13:00:10 UTCDo Hai
2018 January 28th, 20:00:20 UTCCo Baq
2017 November 28th, 12:00:39 UTCCo Smr
2017 November 10th, 04:00:15 UTCBr Vdc
More Of This Ship
MIRO D
© SF-Images
MIRO D
© SF-Images
MIRO D
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!