ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERKULES - IMO 7523192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:HERKULESAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:7523192Hits:690
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Herkules (ex-Maersk Blower, ex-Azzurro Primo, ex-Endurance, ex-Anglian Duke, ex-Panagiotakis Star; callsign: CQRZ; built 1977; flag: Portugal) in the port of Emden on 5-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Herkules
IMO:7523192
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801470
Callsign:CQRZ
Former name(s):
- Panagiotakis Star (Until 2005 Jul)
- Anglian Duke (Until 2002 Aug)
- Endurance (Until 1994)
- Azzurro Primo (Until 1990)
- Maersk Blower (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:762 tons
Summer DWT:560 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGLIAN DUKE
© Pieter Inpyn
ANGLIAN DUKE
© Pieter Inpyn
ANGLIAN DUKE
© stephen-s
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!