ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP VENTURE - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP VENTUREAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CP VENTURE as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on August 30, 2005. She's also sporting her CP markings as well as houseflag on the main mast.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°45’0.6” N, 73°23’54.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 36° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 16:00:32 UTCMontreal
2017 November 3rd, 21:15:13 UTCHamburg
2017 November 2nd, 00:01:12 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 30th, 16:00:14 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 16th, 15:00:06 UTCMontreal
2017 October 8th, 04:00:11 UTCHamburg
2017 October 4th, 15:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 2nd, 15:00:11 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 18th, 14:00:15 UTCMontreal
2017 September 8th, 23:00:15 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marc Boucher
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marc Boucher
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!