ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9216834Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : EBWN
MMSI : 224960000
Gross tonnage : 7360
DWT : 8407
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Spain
Maasvlakte
05-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°26’14.35” N, 113°53’1.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 346° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 19:00:15 UTCManila
2018 February 12th, 06:00:51 UTCJiangyin
2018 January 29th, 04:00:48 UTCManila
2018 January 6th, 18:00:30 UTCJiangyin
2017 December 25th, 22:00:29 UTCManila
2017 December 23rd, 13:40:57 UTCWeitou
2017 September 24th, 18:00:27 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
Las Palmas
© Wil Weijsters
Las Palmas
© Wil Weijsters
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!