ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVGULL - IMO 8880389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:IAN LEASK [View profile]Title:HAVGULLAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8880389Hits:1,813
Photo Category: Storm Pics
Description:
seen leaving lerwick today the 25.40mtr 1969 built havgull with around 100t of biomar salmon feed for fish farms around shetland
Vessel Identification
Name:Havgull
IMO:8880389
Former name(s):
- Aurebuen (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:103 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVGULL
© bobjak
HAVGULL
© bobjak
HAVGULL
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on Jan 06, 2010 22:36 (8 years ago)
Nice set of photos Ian.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!