ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP VENTURE & CP PRIDE - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP VENTURE & CP PRIDEAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Two of the larger CP container ships on the Montreal run meet just below Verchères, Québec, on August 30, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’36.91” N, 5°51’32.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.1kts, 281° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:21st May 2017
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 05:00:04 UTCEsalg
2017 May 19th, 03:30:04 UTCFrfos
2017 May 17th, 09:00:09 UTCItgoa
2017 May 16th, 04:00:35 UTCItliv
2017 May 13th, 23:00:22 UTCItsal
2017 May 8th, 06:00:33 UTCEsalg
2017 April 27th, 03:30:12 UTCCamtr
2017 April 19th, 02:00:13 UTCMaptm
2017 April 16th, 01:00:13 UTCItliv
2017 April 15th, 02:00:08 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
CANMAR PRIDE
© Marc Piché
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© jack2
CP PRIDE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!