ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORONA - IMO 9318591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:CORONAAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9318591Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 09/11/2008. Corona - hong kong. flag: china. build: 2007. call sign: VRC13. 40224 GT. 73593 DWT. owner: silver sea navigation lld - marshall islands. manager: oak maritime canada inc - canada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arethusa
IMO:9318591
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241134000
Callsign:SVBJ3
Former name(s):
- Corona (Until 2011 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,224 tons
Summer DWT:73,593 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°34’17.44” N, 6°6’39.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 209° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Praia Mole
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 16:00:45 UTCPraia Mole
2018 August 12th, 23:30:35 UTCSkagen Bunkering
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCRiga,latvia
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:25 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 July 18th, 18:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 9th, 18:00:30 UTCPort Kamsar
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCTarragona Spain
2018 March 18th, 16:00:22 UTCPort Kembla
2018 March 9th, 16:09:13 UTCOrders Australia
2018 January 23rd, 17:30:41 UTCChangxing
More Of This Ship
RETHUSA
© LUIS ZUNINO
ARETHUSA
© fran-tgn
ARETHUSA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!