ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILEEN C - IMO 9373503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:EILEEN CAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9373503Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EILEEN C 2,990gt Built 2007
Tilbury Grain Terminal
Dec 27th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Spanaco Loyalty
IMO:9373503
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304046000
Callsign:V2QP8
Former name(s):
- Eileen C (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°30’15.26” N, 0°5’6.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 256° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Piombino
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:55 UTCBirkenhead
2018 September 12th, 23:30:13 UTCEemshaven
2018 September 9th, 21:30:10 UTCRouen
2018 September 4th, 15:30:28 UTCBirkenhead
2018 August 30th, 23:59:18 UTCBermeo
2018 August 24th, 20:00:16 UTCNewport
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:34 UTCCeuta
2018 July 21st, 08:00:59 UTCRibadeo
2018 July 5th, 00:00:41 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 9th, 08:00:10 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
SPANACO LOYALTY
© jeffess
SPANACO LOYALTY
© victor radio74
SPANACO LOYALTY
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!