ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Afrostar - IMO 8410354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:António Camilo [View profile]Title:AfrostarAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8410354Hits:1,471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Praia - Santiago - Cape Verde
17NOV2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Esperanza
IMO:8410354
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518793000
Callsign:E5U2740
Former name(s):
- Darja (Until 2014 Mar)
- Lubava (Until 2010 Mar)
- Afrostar (Until 2004 Dec)
- Orient Star (Until 1997 Aug)
- Afrostar (Until 1997 Feb 20)
- Afris Trader (Until 1996 Nov)
- Cayenne (Until 1995 Dec 12)
- Umag Cayenne (Until 1994 Aug)
- Wiebke (Until 1993 Mar)
- Tequila Sunshine (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,145 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°46’56.6” N, 35°26’16.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 354° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
23:30:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 23:30:58 UTCEgdam
2018 March 2nd, 20:00:48 UTCEgedk
2018 February 2nd, 05:00:08 UTCTrtuz
2018 January 7th, 10:00:38 UTCKherson
2017 January 6th, 06:00:33 UTCTripqli
2016 December 11th, 07:00:54 UTCOdesa
2016 December 5th, 20:30:59 UTCKherson
2016 April 14th, 05:00:00 UTCMidia
2016 March 20th, 22:00:42 UTCTripoli
2016 February 26th, 16:00:13 UTCConstanza
More Of This Ship
Tequila Sunshine
© simonwp
ESPERANZA
© Adi Man
Esperanza
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!