ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antonia V - IMO 5424964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:António Camilo [View profile]Title:Antonia VAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:5424964Hits:1,483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mindelo - São Vicente - Cape Verde
05NOV2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia V
IMO:5424964
Former name(s):
- Micau (Until 2010 Jan)
- Qualay (Until 2008 Jun)
- Antonia V (Until 2008 Jun)
- Qualay (Until 2004 Jan)
- Tanya I (Until 1998 Oct)
- Nordic (Until 1995 Sep)
- Bremer Boerse (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:545 tons
Summer DWT:750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordic
© simonwp
Nordic
© simonwp
NORDIC
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bengt-Rune Inberg on Nov 30, 2010 20:19 (7 years ago)
Hello!

She is IMO No 5424964, originally built as BREMER BOERSE
in Bremerhaven, Germany 1955.

Brgds B-R.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!