ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIHAB - IMO 6829082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ALEX MATEVKO [View profile]Title:RIHABAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:6829082Hits:1,719
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Marmara sea, northbound.
Built - 1968
Flag - Comoros
Vessel Identification
Name:Beccaria
IMO:6829082
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334782000
Callsign:HQXN8
Former name(s):
- Rihab (Until 2013 Jun)
- Berger A (Until 2000)
- La Palma (Until 1992 Jun)
- Phoenicia (Until 1982)
- Sudri (Until 1977)
- Isborg (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,626 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Honduras Maritime Inspection
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’31.92” N, 25°28’4.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 16° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Rasa
Arrival:31st May 2018
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 18:00:28 UTCRasa
2018 May 8th, 00:00:16 UTCTr-isk
2018 April 30th, 10:00:47 UTCRasa
2018 April 13th, 16:00:10 UTCMidia
2018 April 7th, 12:00:24 UTCHaifa
2018 February 9th, 13:00:09 UTCDerince
2017 December 29th, 08:00:54 UTCRasa
2017 November 28th, 10:00:20 UTCMersin
2017 November 21st, 08:00:51 UTCRasa
2017 November 14th, 20:00:42 UTCDerince
More Of This Ship
BECCARIA
© Vincent Thépaut
Beccaria
© D173457Q Brian
Beccaria
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!