ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andermatt - IMO 9244075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:AndermattAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9244075Hits:1,704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The Andermatt steams out of the Houston Ship Channel into Galveston Bay, near Morgan's Point.

Taken, March 2009

Port Of Houston

IMO number : 9244075
Name of ship : ANDERMATT (since 01-02-2007)
Call Sign : HBLZ
MMSI : 269684000
Gross tonnage : 12578 (since 01-08-2002)
DWT : 20200
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Switzerland (since 01-02-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 28-08-2002)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Andermatt
IMO:9244075
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269684000
Callsign:HBLZ
Former name(s):
- Clipper Ranger (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°9’55.02” N, 89°1’32.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 80° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Ver
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
21:00:24 UTC
Last update:
15 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:34 UTCCa Coc
2018 June 14th, 06:00:39 UTCTzdar
2018 May 18th, 00:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 10th, 00:00:06 UTCSluiskil
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:08 UTCHeroya
2018 April 21st, 09:00:55 UTCGhent
2018 April 14th, 12:30:42 UTCFr Bordeaux
2018 March 29th, 00:00:51 UTCEs Avs
2017 December 15th, 10:00:20 UTCDakar
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCLa Pallice
More Of This Ship
ANDERMATT
© Captain Peter
ANDERMATT
© Marc Piché
ANDERMATT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!