ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALTE B - IMO 9194854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:MALTE BAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9194854Hits:887
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Malte B, slips out on a rainy Houston afternoon through the Houston Ship Channel.

Taken October, 2009

Port Of Houston

IMO number : 9194854
Name of ship : MALTE B (during 1999)
Call Sign : V2DA1
MMSI : 304010862
Gross tonnage : 2528 (during 1998)
DWT : 3504
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-04-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 19-12-1998)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Malte B
IMO:9194854
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010862
Callsign:V2DA1
Former name(s):
- Oldeoog (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,504 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ASELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ASELA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!