ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ PIONEER - IMO 8013223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:GAZ PIONEERAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8013223Hits:1,811
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The Gaz Pioneer sails through the twists and turns of the Houston Ship Channel, on it's 3 hour journey to the Gulf Of Mexico.

Taken November, 2009

Port Of Houston

IMO number : 8013223
Name of ship : GAZ PIONEER (since 01-12-1999)
Call Sign : 3FYH9
MMSI : 357953000
Gross tonnage : 5924 (since 01-05-1995)
DWT : 7495
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 1982)
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama (since 01-12-1999)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-03-2000)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Pioneer
IMO:8013223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357953000
Callsign:3FYH9
Former name(s):
- Alessandro Volta (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,924 tons
Summer DWT:7,495 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAZ PIONEER & BRAVE WARRIOR
© Cavit Ege Tulša
GAZ PIONEER
© Cavit Ege Tulša
GAZ PIONEER
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!