ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordana Teresa - IMO 8609620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:Nordana TeresaAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8609620Hits:1,558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nordana Teresa steams towards the Fred Hartman bridge and Galveston Bay.

Taken April, 2009

Port Of Houston

Name of ship : NORDANA TERESA (since 01-08-2008)
Call Sign : 9HQL8
MMSI : 256291000
Gross tonnage : 6500 (since 01-05-1987)
DWT : 8914
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1987)
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Malta (since 01-08-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 26-01-2007)
Last update : 16-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Teresa
IMO:8609620
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256291000
Callsign:9HQL8
Former name(s):
- Nordana Teresa (Until 2010 Mar)
- Love Music (Until 2008 Aug)
- Love Letter (Until 2006 Aug)
- Gallia (Until 1997 Jan)
- Cpc Gallia (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,500 tons
Summer DWT:8,914 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jaohar Zanobia
© Dennis Mortimer
BSLE TERESA
© Ivan Meshkov
Love Music
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!