ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fidelity - IMO 8307648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FidelityAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8307648Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Fidelity, bt. 1985, gt. 19510, at Piraeus on 10.5.2009
ex General Delgado, 2007
ex Frederike Oldendorff, 2002
ex General Delgado, 2000
ex Lanka Aruna, 1992
ex General Delgado, 1989
ex Jebsen Napier, 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Elit
IMO:8307648
Former name(s):
- Sc Prosperity (Until 2011 Aug)
- Fidelity (Until 2011 Jul)
- General Delgado (Until 2007 Dec)
- Frederike Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jan)
- General Delgado (Until 2000)
- Lanka Aruna (Until 1992 Mar)
- General Delgado (Until 1989)
- Jebsen Napier (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,510 tons
Summer DWT:29,152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lanka Aruna
© simonwp
Lanka Aruna
© simonwp
LANKA ARUNA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!