ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pierre Doux - IMO 9063653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Pierre DouxAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9063653Hits:1,629
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Bahamas flag reefer Pierre Doux, bt. 1995, gt. 9438, at Piraeus on 10.5.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Marbella Carrier
IMO:9063653
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352610000
Callsign:3FJE9
Former name(s):
- Hainan Baosha 012 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Pierre Doux (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,438 tons
Summer DWT:9,357 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°55’57.42” N, 75°8’11.63” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 209° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Us_glc
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:01 UTCUs_glc
2018 June 26th, 20:00:35 UTCCr_mob
2018 June 20th, 03:30:17 UTCUs_glc
2018 May 18th, 18:00:12 UTCGt_stc
2018 May 13th, 18:00:12 UTCUs_gls
2018 May 9th, 15:00:17 UTCCr_mob
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:25 UTCUs_glc
2018 April 26th, 05:00:34 UTCCr_pmn
2018 April 18th, 18:00:22 UTCUs Glo
2018 April 11th, 14:00:12 UTCCr_pmn
More Of This Ship
MARBELLA CARRIER
© ALEX MATEVKO
MARBELLA CARRIER
© B.Clark
MARBELLA CARRIER
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!