ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS KESTREL - IMO 9251078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:IVS KESTRELAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9251078Hits:765
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
24/12/09 Panama Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold River
IMO:9251078
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477473000
Callsign:VRZI3
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kestrel (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,872 tons
Summer DWT:32,537 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°11’22.88” S, 115°46’23.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Kwinana.aus
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
23:30:25 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 22:30:51 UTCNew Plymouth Nz
2018 July 28th, 08:15:11 UTCBluff Nz
2018 June 20th, 07:30:45 UTCNz Trg
2018 June 1st, 07:00:49 UTCPortland Aus
2018 April 28th, 04:00:18 UTCZhen Jiang.cn
2018 April 26th, 20:30:23 UTCThenjiang
2018 April 20th, 18:30:49 UTCYan Tai #301 Berth
2018 April 19th, 17:00:01 UTCYan Tai #5 Anchorage
2018 April 9th, 12:00:24 UTCTai Cang Cn
2018 March 1st, 21:00:19 UTCNewcastle Aus
More Of This Ship
GOLD RIVER
© Anthony Legg
GOLD RIVER
© Anthony Legg
Gold River
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!