ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fratzis Star - IMO 9301184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:Fratzis StarAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9301184Hits:1,232
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panama Canal 24/12/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Fratzis Star
IMO:9301184
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002203
Callsign:V7HA9
Former name(s):
- Thoi (Until 2007 May)
- Halim Bey (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,261 tons
Summer DWT:53,533 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’5.44” N, 104°24’49.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 49° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
10:30:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 10:30:32 UTCSingapore
2018 May 11th, 00:01:19 UTCHazira
2018 May 6th, 12:00:53 UTCMumbai
2017 July 27th, 08:30:29 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 17th, 12:00:15 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 6th, 18:00:03 UTCIskenderunturkey
2017 June 18th, 21:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 15th, 23:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 20th, 00:15:10 UTCCn Zha
2016 April 16th, 03:00:10 UTCKavkaz,rus Sia
More Of This Ship
FRATZIS STAR
© Vincent Thépaut
FRATZIS STAR
© gruppman
FRATZIS STAR
© gruppman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!