ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO NEW YORK - IMO 9335185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:COSCO NEW YORKAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9335185Hits:1,111
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
24/12/09 Panama Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco New York
IMO:9335185
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355808000
Callsign:3ELZ8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Capri (Until 2009 Jul 21)
- Cosco New York (Until 2007 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,778 tons
Summer DWT:68,234 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’44.88” N, 120°12’15.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Cntao
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
00:00:57 UTC
Last update:
18 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 00:00:57 UTCCntao
2018 June 28th, 00:00:46 UTCCnsha
2018 June 10th, 10:30:59 UTCNhavasheva
2018 May 27th, 22:00:42 UTCShekou (hkg)
2018 May 18th, 14:00:46 UTCLianyungang
2018 March 9th, 09:30:02 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 February 24th, 08:00:24 UTCChiwan
2018 February 15th, 02:00:32 UTCQingdao
2018 January 23rd, 23:30:00 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 January 17th, 17:00:06 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
COSCO NEW YORK
© TARBATNESS
COSCO New York
© Steven Collingwood
COSCO New York
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 07, 2010 12:56 (8 years ago)
Very good pic with nice light on ship. Great stuff!!!

Marc from cold Canada
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!