ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL ELATION - IMO 9118721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL ELATIONAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9118721Hits:1,089
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
2/1/10 at Cabo San Lucas, Mexico.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Elation
IMO:9118721
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355831000
Callsign:3FOC5
Former name(s):
- Elation (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,390 tons
Summer DWT:7,498 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°18’56.22” N, 81°12’26.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 309° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Half Moon Cay
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
12:12:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 12:12:26 UTCHalf Moon Cay
2018 June 2nd, 11:00:00 UTCNassau
2018 March 29th, 09:00:46 UTCJacksonville
2018 March 27th, 11:12:37 UTCPrincess Cay
2018 March 21st, 12:00:40 UTCHalf Moon Cay
2018 March 5th, 10:00:12 UTCJacksonville
2018 February 27th, 12:00:32 UTCFreeport
2018 February 26th, 12:30:11 UTCNassau
2017 November 10th, 16:00:37 UTCFreeport
2017 July 22nd, 11:00:44 UTCNassau
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL ELATION
© Vladimir Knyaz
CARNIVAL ELATION
© Vladimir Knyaz
CARNIVAL ELATION
© Gaviota
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!