ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREM VEENA - IMO 9336373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PREM VEENAAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9336373Hits:2,546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 43,158
Built: 2007
Flag: Singapore
04-01-10 early morning, preparing to berth at HPS, Hay Point to load coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sri Prem Veena
IMO:9336373
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355647001
Callsign:3FSF2
Former name(s):
- Prem Veena (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Songa Anmaj (Until 2007 Jun)
- Achilles (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,792 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SRI PREM VEENA
© Al Ruff
PREM VEENA
© Ron van de Velde
PREM VEENA
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!