ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENEROSO - IMO 9359985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:GENEROSOAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9359985Hits:2,697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken in Savona 31 Dec 2009.
GENEROSO
IMO No
9359985
BUILD DATE
01/09/2005
KEEL LAID DATE
25/10/2004
LAUNCH DATE
20/08/2005
SHIP BUILDER
Wenling Kaili Shiprepair & Building Co Ltd - Wenling ZJ
SHIP BUILDER COUNTRY
China
YARD No
0502
CURRENT FLAG
Cyprus
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
RINA
GT
3144
NT
1718
DWT
4917
LENGTH OVERALL
99,81
BREADTH (M)
15,80
ENGINE
1 x Ningbo Zhonghua Dongli Power Machinery Co., Ltd.-Ningbo G8320ZC18B built by Weifang Diesel Engine Factory - 1 x 1840 Kw - 1 FP propeller
Vessel Identification
Name:Generoso
IMO:9359985
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209826000
Callsign:C4RU2
Former name(s):
- Hysun (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,144 tons
Summer DWT:4,917 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENEROSO
© Sinisa Aljinovic
GENEROSO
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!