ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMISU MARU & ECOSTAR G.O. - IMO 9050307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:KAMISU MARU & ECOSTAR G.O.Added:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9050307Hits:2,360
Photo Category: Bulkers including more than one ship
Description:
KAMISU MARU 9050307
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 74,843
Built: 1994
Flag: Japan
04-01-10 early morning, alongside HPS, Hay Point loading coal.
and
ECOSTAR G.O. 9386421
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 40,170
Built: 2007
Flag: Marshall Is.
departing HPS, Hay Point after loading coal, bound for Las Palmas, then Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Ocean
IMO:9050307
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004543
Callsign:V7XQ4
Former name(s):
- Kamisu Maru (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:74,843 tons
Summer DWT:151,102 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kamisu Maru
© Pilot Frans
Kamisu Maru
© Hannes van Rijn
KAMISU MARU
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!