ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOUKA - IMO 5009831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:DOUKAAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:5009831Hits:2,757
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
(ex ALEPPO, Rederi A/B Fraternitas, Gothenburg, Sweden)
Cie Maritime Chargeurs Reunis SA, Paris
15530dwt, length 152m, beam 20m
Built: 1960 (Kockums A/B, Malmo, Sweden)
French flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1970)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimos Halcoussis
IMO:5009831
Former name(s):
- Douka (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,347 tons
Summer DWT:15,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 07, 2010 06:51 (8 years ago)
Broken up in Ulsan 01.1978 as Dimos Halcoussis.
rgds asnyk
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 12, 2010 02:21 (8 years ago)
great photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!