ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCHEROKEE - IMO 9186754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:MARCHEROKEEAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9186754Hits:2,745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
01 10 2010 in PLOCE CROATIA
call sign V2OM1
port of registry ST JOHNS
gt 13066
dwt20567
yob 1999
flag ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
owner MARCHEROKEE SHIFFARTS HAMBURG GERMANY
ex NILEDUTCH PRESTIGE,
MSC MARACAIBO ,
GEORGE OLDENDORF ,
CSAV ESTAMBUL ,
LIBRA EQUADOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Genova
IMO:9186754
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351619000
Callsign:3FDA
Former name(s):
- Marcherokee (Until 2013 Jun)
- Niledutch Prestige (Until 2009 Sep)
- Msc Maracaibo (Until 2006 Nov)
- Georg Oldendorff (Until 2003 Nov)
- Libra Equador (Until 2002 Mar)
- Csav Estambul (Until 2000 Jun)
- Georg Oldendorff (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,501 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’10.8” N, 103°22’23.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 311° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
18 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 18:00:20 UTCSuez Canal
2018 July 28th, 08:00:14 UTCSin Pegba
2018 April 16th, 19:00:49 UTCSuez
2018 February 24th, 22:00:39 UTCMalta
2018 February 5th, 12:00:20 UTCDz Orn
2017 December 27th, 01:00:23 UTCCn Sha
2017 October 14th, 22:30:24 UTCVrana
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:19 UTCAliaga
2017 September 18th, 08:00:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 13th, 12:00:48 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Libra Ecuador
© Tomislav Raymondi
BSLE GENOVA
© Ulf Kornfeld
BSLE GENOVA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Helen Krmic on Jan 06, 2010 18:22 (8 years ago)
this is old terminal for aluminium and soda.regards Helen
Christian on Jan 06, 2010 17:55 (8 years ago)
What terminal is this?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!