ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOS XVIII - IMO 5152690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:CHRISTOS XVIIIAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:5152690Hits:1,863
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Piraeus reg tug CHRISTOS XVIII,built in 1960, seen at Mykonos on Sep 27th,2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Christos Xviii
IMO:5152690
MMSI:239536000
Callsign:SWLK
Former name(s):
- Everest (Until 2004 Apr)
- Hoheweg (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:173 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Christos XVIII
© Dennis Mortimer
Christos XVIII
© D173457Q Brian
Christos XVIII
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jan 06, 2010 20:44 (8 years ago)
A cracking photo, but one small point, the name is CHRISTOS XVIII. Just helps when people are searching for the name :-)

Brgds
Phil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!