ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKS - IMO 9161924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:MAKSAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9161924Hits:1,237
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Koper reg tug MAKS, built in 1997,prepares to assist the bulker King Wheat into the port of Koper on Sep 21st,2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maks
IMO:9161924
Flag:Slovenia
MMSI:278056000
Callsign:S5EC2
Former name(s):
- Mars (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:360 tons
Summer DWT:285 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Koper
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’1.66” N, 13°43’53.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 25°
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:30:43 UTCKoper
2018 July 4th, 11:00:57 UTCKoper
2018 July 4th, 06:15:19 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 30th, 16:00:46 UTCKoper
2018 April 7th, 14:45:43 UTCKoper
2018 April 7th, 08:00:41 UTCMonfalcone
2018 March 28th, 22:30:01 UTCKoper
2018 March 27th, 15:00:12 UTCMonfalcone
2018 March 8th, 16:00:19 UTCKoper
2018 March 8th, 08:00:18 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
Maks
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Maks
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MAKS
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Christian on Jan 06, 2010 20:52 (8 years ago)
This is MAKS ( IMO: 9161924 ), owned by AdriaTow.

Lenght: 30 m
Call Sign : S5EC2
MMSI : 278056000
Gross tonnage : 360
DWT : 285
Type of ship : Tug
Year of build : 1997 / Astilleros Armon - Navia, Spain
Flag : Slovenia

Regards,
Kristijan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!