ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARUA VAIKAVA - IMO 7424023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:VARUA VAIKAVAAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:7424023Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 04.01.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Varua Vaikava
IMO:7424023
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000682
Callsign:CA2611
Former name(s):
- Clipper (Until 2008 Oct)
- Jenclipper (Until 2008 Sep)
- Aries Trigon (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:548 tons
Summer DWT:795 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!