ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUARROW - IMO 9128427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:BLUARROWAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9128427Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LOA: 125.86 / Beam: 20.05 / Draft: 8.08 / GT: 7,617 /TEU: 518 / Speed: 13.8
Year of built: 1996 / Shipyard: Varna Shyd JSC
Flag: Portugal
Owner / operator: PAN NAUTIC SA (Svitzerland)
photo location: port of Algier, Algeria.

[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow
IMO:9128427
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255797000
Callsign:CRXN
Former name(s):
- Bluarrow (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,412 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’6.36” N, 25°51’59.4” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 172° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 20:00:24 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 16th, 15:00:36 UTCDardanell
2017 June 25th, 23:00:41 UTCNovo
2017 May 14th, 13:00:55 UTCNovo
2017 March 17th, 16:30:53 UTCNovo
2017 March 14th, 15:00:20 UTCDardanell
2017 January 28th, 14:00:27 UTCNovo
2016 December 7th, 18:00:35 UTCAlex
2016 November 26th, 00:00:44 UTCNovo
More Of This Ship
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!