ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN ROYAL - IMO 8517994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:OCEAN ROYALAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8517994Hits:854
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 05.01.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Eva
IMO:8517994
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256615000
Callsign:9HA2894
Former name(s):
- Ocean Royal (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,236 tons
Summer DWT:39,804 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVA
© John O Neill
EVA
© Valeriy Balalaev
EVA
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!