ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRESDEN EXPRESS - IMO 8902553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:DRESDEN EXPRESSAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8902553Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd containership DRESDEN EXPRESS berthing at Fairview Cove terminal in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 3rd January 2010.
Built 1991 by Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy IndustriesLtd.,Koje,S.Korea.
IMO No:8902553.
GRT:53,833 tons.DWT 67,713 tons.
LOA 294 B 32.2 Depth 21.4(m)
Capacity:4,639 TEU with 452 reefers.
Machinery:MAN-B&W 9K90MC 36,510kw. Speed 23 knots.
Bow Thruster 2,500kw.
Service: PAX
Flag:Germany
Call Sign:DHDE
Photo Capnken 2010.

Vessel Identification
Name:Hh Emilia
IMO:8902553
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016935
Callsign:D5IM6
Former name(s):
- Dresden Express (Until 2015 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,833 tons
Summer DWT:67,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRESDEN EXPRESS
© har
HH Emilia
© James Duffy
HH Emilia
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!